Banner

Special Announcements

Past Exalted Rulers

1900 - George W. Ryan 1960 - Clarence A. Richardson
1901 - Fred W. Britton 1961 - Vernon L. Monroe
1902 - Stephen R. Ryan 1962 - Vernon C. Lephart
1903 - Fred Health 1963 - Fred W. Bence
1904 - George K. Kelly 1964 - John T. Murray
1905 - Nathaniel F. Breen 1965 - John F. Martin, PSVP, PDDGER
1906 - Lincoln G. DeCant 1966 - Nelson Navarra, PSP
1907 - Lincoln G. DeCant 1967 - Edward E. Hunt
1908 - George H. Gleason 1968 - David R. Gaffney
1909 - Burt H. Keiff 1969 - Willian R. Schreiber
1910 - Daniel A. Nolan 1970 - Howard J. Frederick
1911 - George A. Lawyer 1971 - Richard D. Davis
1912 - Perle A. Pitcher 1972 - Charles J. Perito
1913 - John W. Thompson 1973 - John A. Larney
1914 - Francis K. Percell 1974 - Robert J Keegan
1915 - W. Scott Mattraw 1975 - Bart F. McFarland
1916 - John W. Whalen 1976 - Fred W. Clark
1917 - Perl W. Devendorf 1977 - John J. Gaffney, PSVP
1918 - T. Arthur Hendricks 1978 - Thomas M. Loftus
1919 - Claud B. Alverson 1979 - Kevin T. Mastellon
1920 - Warren L. Page 1980 - Fred R. Bence
1921 - Turner E. Howard 1981 - William J. Snowdon, PSVP
1922 - Frank C. O'Brien 1982 - Bradley C. Eggleston
1923 - Glenn E. Coe 1983 - Timothy E. Kelly, PSP
1924 - Perl W. Devendorf 1984 - James F. Signor
1925 - Allen W. MacRae 1985 - Robert C. Londraville, PSVP, PDDGER
1926 - Francis X. Linehan 1986 - James E. Brett
1927 - Edgar V. Cayey 1987 - Robert W. MacKenzie
1928 - T. Fred Goodwin 1988 - Eugene F. Mancini
1929 - Joseph E. Bourcy 1989 - Russell E. Denny, Jr.
1930 - Leon D. Welch 1990 - Dominic J. Morgia
1931 - Perley B. Door 1991 - Dale R. Duffy
1932 - Gerald M. Lake 1992 - Joseph A. Navarra, Jr.
1933 - John W. Thompson 1993 - David J. Spicer
1934 - Starr V. Stitt 1994 - John A. Schneider
1935 - Norman F. Ward 1995 - Harry R. Wilson, NYSEA Tiler
1936 - Hugh E. Hamilton 1996 - Patrick G. O'Connor
1937 - Charles J. Calkins 1997 - John P."Jack" Bruce
1938 - Kenneth W. Brett 1998 - Leon H. Vorce
1939 - Charles S. Scott 1999 - Donald W. Reid
1940 - Kenneth R. Fober 2000 - John M. Navarra
1941 - Francis P. Hart. PSP 2001 - Scott P. Hirst, PDDGER
1942 - Claude H. Dunk 2002 - Robert A. Piche
1943 - John H. Newman 2003 - James M. Thomas
1944 - Clarence R. Brett 2004 - Theordore H. Bence
1945 - James G. Campbell 2005 - David L. Bonney
1946 - Jeremiah F. Collins 2006 - Lori J. Thomas
1947 - John J. Scherer 2007 - Rick C. Barrisford
1948 - Lewis Manfred 2008 - Tim Griffith
1949 - Alfred M. Tauroney 2009 - Scott LaVere
1950 - Fred A. Johnson 2010 - Kathy M. Converse (Interim)
1951 - Cleylon M. Woods 2011 - Kathy M. Converse
1952 - Paul J. Regan 2012 - Michael R. Forcier
1953 - Thomas F. Coughlin 2013 - Paul Nutting
1954 - Bruce L. Harvey 2014 - Raymond E. Cooley
1955 - George R. Aldrich 2015 - Jill Bruce Wiley
1956 - Jack M. Colwell 2016 - Janet E. Laribee
1957 - Clarence J Gaffney
1958 - Rolland F. Parish
1959 - Edward J. Blake

Thank you so much for your hard work and dedication to our Lodge.

A Tribute To Our PER's
For one short year they are the chief.
Twelve months of work and lots of grief.
They neglect their family and their business too.
While devoting their time to please all of you.
They are always available and subject to call.
And all they get is their name on the wall.
They spent many years to get to the top.
And when they go out you call them a flop.
But think of the cheers during the past year.
And all the good things done far and near.
So will you be the one, when their job is all done.
To shake the hand of the P.E.R.
and say "Job well done!"

Poem inspired by a page from Palmer Elks Lodge #1842

`